Top Bar
           
Bottom Bar

Directory

Administration

   
Tim Gardner Principal timgardner@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lamonica Tillery Assistant Principal lamonicatillery@ccs.k12.nc.us

Office Staff

Catheryn Baxley Receptionist catherynbaxley@ccs.k12.nc.us
Chassidy Brown Data Manager/Registrar chassidybrown@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sandra Richardson Bookkeeper sandrarichardson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Nadine Bryant Medicine Clerk nadinebryant@ccs.k12.nc.us

Pre Kindergarten Team

Revia Davis Teacher reviadavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Penny Blackburn Teacher Assistant amandahewitt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lindsey Powell Teacher mariamarios@ccs.k12.nc.us
Patricia Fincher Teacher Assistant lindseypowell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Carrie Blanchard Teacher angelastrickland@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sharolyn Herndon Teacher Assistant jennifertucker@ccs.k12.nc.us

Kindergarten Team

Kelsey Adams Teacher kelseyadams@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kamin Burns  Teacher  kaminburns@ccs.k12.nc.us
Angela Evans  Teacher Assistant  angelar.evans@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sarah Grant  Teacher sarahguest@ccs.k12.nc.us
Patricia Mullis  Teacher Assistant  patriciamullis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Andrea Russell  Teacher Assistant  andrearussell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Julie Sealy  Teacher Assistant  juliesealey@ccs.k12.nc.us
Bernice Bell  Teacher Assistant  bernicebell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Brittney Miller  Teacher  brittneymiller@ccs.k12.nc.us
Madison Pierpoint  Teacher  madisonpierpoint@ccs.k12.nc.us

1st Grade Team

Amber Cottrell  Teacher  ambercottrell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Megan Bowlby  Teacher  meganbowlby@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jackie Demchock  Teacher  jackiedemchock@ccs.k12.nc.us
Maria Marois  Teacher Assistant  mariamarois@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tracie Edwards  Teacher  tracieedwards@ccs.k12.nc.us
Connie Ramos  Teacher Assistant  connieramos@ccs.k12.nc.us
Amy Pease  Teacher  amypease@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jennifer Tucker Teacher Assistant jennifertucker@ccs.k12.nc.us
 

2nd Grade Team

Loraine Crosson  Teacher  lorainecrosson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Jacqueline Graham  Teacher  jacquelinegraham@ccs.k12.nc.us
Susan Kremer  Teacher  susankremer@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kimberly Lovell  Teacher  kimberlylovell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tammy Averette  Teacher tammyaverette@ccs.k12.nc.us
Matina Hall  Teacher matinahall@ccs.k12.nc.us

3rd Grade Team

Brooke Clark  Teacher  brookeclark@ccs.k12.nc.us
Leslie Kelly  Teacher  lesliekelly@ccs.k12.nc.us
Robyn Rodriguez  Teacher  robynrodriguez@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lynn Smith  Teacher marysmith@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sandra Swenson  Teacher sandraswenson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Julie Sparr  Teacher  juliesparr@ccs.k12.nc.us

4th Grade Team

Shauntia McLeod  Teacher  shauntiamcleod@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rachel Murillo  Teacher  rachelmurillo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Melissa Hall  Teacher  melissahall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Cathleen Mabe  Teacher cathleenmabe@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mernita Martin  Teacher  mernitamartin@ccs.k12.nc.us

5th Grade Team

Raymond Anderson  Teacher  raymondanderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Melissa Davis  Teacher  melissadavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Amberlie Byloff  Teacher amberliebyloff@ccs.k12.nc.us
Linda Deaton  Teacher  lindadeaton@ccs.k12.nc.us
Gwendolyn Jennen  Teacher  gwendolynjennen@ccs.k12.nc.us
Carrie Podobinski  Teacher  carriepodobinski@ccs.k12.nc.us

Kindergarten – 5th Grade

Exceptional Children

 
Takeyra Powell  Teacher Assistant takeyrapowell@ccs.k12.nc.us
Angela Davis  Teacher angeladavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Wendy Helton  Teacher wendyhelton@ccs.k12.nc
Jacqueline Freeman  Teacher Assistant jacquelinefreeman@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lance Long  Teacher Assistant lancelong@ccs.k12.nc.us
Karen Riffle  Teacher elizabethrobbins@ccs.k12.nc.us

 Resource Team

Robyn Priest  Art robynpriest@ccs.k12.nc.us
Keri Mozingo  Music kerimozingo@ccs.k12.nc.us
Susan Wallwork  Media Coordinator heatherblackmon@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tracy McLeod  Media Clerk tracymcleod@ccs.k12.nc.us
Melanie Garrett  Physical Education melaniegarrett@ccs.k12.nc.us
Andrea Veauthier  STEM andreaveauthier@ccs.k12.nc.us
 

2nd Day Resource

Dawn Maerten  Media Coordinator  dawnmaerten@ccs.k12.nc.us
Stephanie Honeycutt  PE  stephaniehoneycutt@ccs.k12.nc.us
Melissa Poraczky  Music  melissaporalzky@ccs.k12.nc.us
 Art

Specialist

Tonya Anderson AIG tonyaanderson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Melanie Baker AIG melaniebaker@ccs.k12.nc.us
Angelique Cornelius Behavior Coach
Dixie Davis Guidance Counselor dixiedavis@ccs.k12.nc.us
Marlene Diaz ESL marlendiaz@ccs.k12.nc.us
Michelle Evans Speech michelleevans@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rhonda Guthrie Pre-K Itinerant Special Education Teacher rhondaguthrie@ccs.k12.nc.us
Mark Kahlenberg Speech markkahlenberg@ccs.k12.nc.us
Michelle Locke SLD michellelocke@ccs.k12.nc.us
Lisa Popish Instructional Coach lisapopish@ccs.k12..nc.us
Katherine McLean Occupational Therapy katherinemclean@ccs.k12.nc.us
Sophia Walfall Social Worker sophiawalfall@ccs.k12.nc.us
Rhoda Richardson Case Worker rhodarichardson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Tiana Thompson Instructional Coach tianathompson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Carla Vaughn SLD carlavaughn@ccs.k12.nc.us
Patricia Weaver Guidance Counselor patriciaweaver@ccs.k12.nc.us
Vicki Luck Remediation maryannthompson@ccs.k12.nc.us
Kellie Willis Remediation robinwatts@ccs.k12.nc.us

 Custodial Staff

Gary Council
Cynthia Simpson
Brian Stevens

Cafeteria Staff

Telephone – 910.321.1661

Amanda Mooney Manager
LaDonna Stewart Assistant Manager
Kendra Sowell
Lacinda Scott
Kathy Knobloch
Monica Matthews
Unokachy Matthews

Bus Drivers

J. Chisholm
G. Council
L. Denis
M. Harris
S. McMillan
Ms. Scott
Ms. Tew
W. Williams
Alderman Road Primetime aresprimetime@ccs.k12.nc.us

 

 

.........................................................................................................................................
Published by Susan Wallwork on August 27, 2019